Shop Mobile More Submit  Join Login
About Traditional Art / Hobbyist Ness27/Female/Antarctica Group :iconplanet-unicorn: Planet-Unicorn
 
Recent Activity
Deviant for 9 Years
Needs Core Membership
Statistics 1,255 Deviations 20,460 Comments 38,845 Pageviews
×

Newest Deviations

Favourites

Groups

deviantID

SpellboundFox's Profile Picture
SpellboundFox
Ness
Artist | Hobbyist | Traditional Art
Antarctica
Name: Ness, Wolfess of Ice
Nickname: Lil Wolfy, Anna-Chan, Punkin
Current age: 27
Gender: female
Height: 5'3" 1/2
Hair: blue (dyed)
Eyes: dark brown
Sexuality: straight
Children: 2, Daisy & Sophie
Current Residences: Indiana
Matesprit: none
Moirails: Crystal, Riika, Linda & Matthew
Kismesis: none
Element: Fire
Birthday: March 1, 1988
Collects: trading cards, Neopets, Pokemon, books, video games, dolls, movies, small plastic toys, gargoyles, horses, stuffed animals, manga, art
Quote: "Trust no one."
Interests
  • Mood: Pain
  • Listening to: Daisy's sleepy breathing
  • Reading: this Journal
  • Playing: Neopets
  • Drinking: Arizona Lemonade Iced Tea

Aw yes! It's time for another convention! It's bee far too long since the last one, almost a whole year. (Matsuricon 2014) The last Gencon I attended was in 2010. :D Next weekend, I'll be at Gencon in Indianapolis, IN. It's my hometown! Or city, whatever you like to say. :3 On Thursday & Saturday, I will be Cosplaying as Hisoka Kurosaki. If you are going as well & see me, whether I'm in a group or not because I do hang with my friends that also go each year, please don't be shy & come over to talk! I love to meet my fans & online friends. I also like when people want to take photos of me in Cosplay. Remember, I'll be dressed up on Thursday and Saturday. I hope to see you there! ^.-.^
I will be uploading all of my photos to Tumblr & videos to YouTube the following Monday or Tuesday. So I hope you'll be looking forward to it, my friends &
have a great rest of your weekend.

Tumblr blog: electricbluewolf.tumblr.com/
My YouTube channel: www.youtube.com/user/TwinDrago…

Hisoka Cosplay, in case you are not familiar: Cosplay Can Fix A Bad Mood by SpellboundFox


-Ness, SpelboundFox



Clubs:
:iconplanet-unicorn: :iconninja-sex-party: :iconanimorphs:
:iconthe-bravest-warriors: :icontnbcfans: :iconloudestopinions:
:iconcustommlpvalley: :iconcosplayindiana: :iconkarkatfans:
:iconanimefansforever: :iconggiovega-fc: :iconeeveefanclub:
:icongaara-sunagakure: :iconthe-da-ranger-group: :iconanimemulti-verse:

AdCast - Ads from the Community

×

Comments


Add a Comment:
 
:iconlucasrex:
LucasRex Featured By Owner 18 hours ago  Hobbyist Digital Artist
Thank you for fav! ^^
Reply
:iconspellboundfox:
SpellboundFox Featured By Owner 16 hours ago  Hobbyist Traditional Artist
You're welcome, my friend!
Reply
:iconlucasrex:
LucasRex Featured By Owner 16 hours ago  Hobbyist Digital Artist
^^
Reply
:iconblackrose629:
BlackRose629 Featured By Owner 1 day ago  Hobbyist Digital Artist
Thanks for the fav+Underswap Sans Icon 
Reply
:iconspellboundfox:
SpellboundFox Featured By Owner 23 hours ago  Hobbyist Traditional Artist
You're very welcome, my friend.
Reply
:iconpunkette180:
punkette180 Featured By Owner 1 day ago  Hobbyist Traditional Artist
Hey hey, thanks for the fave on my Deadpool piece! :3
Reply
:iconspellboundfox:
SpellboundFox Featured By Owner 1 day ago  Hobbyist Traditional Artist
You're super welcome!
Reply
:iconandalitefacepalm:
andalitefacepalm Featured By Owner Jan 29, 2016  Hobbyist General Artist
Thanks so much for the :+fav:s!!! :D

-t3
Reply
:iconspellboundfox:
SpellboundFox Featured By Owner Jan 29, 2016  Hobbyist Traditional Artist
You're welcome, dude!
Reply
:icontimidbitch:
timidbitch Featured By Owner Jan 12, 2016  Student General Artist
Thanks for the +fav 's Llama Emoji-02 (Blush) [V1] 
Reply
Add a Comment: